RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - MJT LOCAL (30142) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30142
Advertisement

30142 Gede - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Majerhat (MJT). Gede - Mjt Local covers total journey of 128 kilometers. At 05:37 it departs from Gede and at 08:58 it arrives at Majerhat. 30142 Gede - Mjt Local has total 42 stopping station like PANCHEBERIA (PNCB), HALISAHAR (HLR), PATIPUKUR (PTKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30142 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - MJT LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 12 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 128Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 21 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - MJT LOCAL - 30142 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - MJT LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - MJT LOCAL (30142) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 05:37.

How much time GEDE - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

GEDE - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 08:58.

Distance covered by GEDE - MJT LOCAL?

GEDE - MJT LOCAL covers 128 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. GEDE - MJT LOCAL passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on