RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31914
Advertisement

31914 Gede - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Gede (GEDE) and Sealdah (SDAH). Gede - Sdah Local covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 05:05 it departs from Gede and at 07:37 it arrives at Sealdah. 31914 Gede - Sdah Local has total 36 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), KALYANI (KYI), BARRACKPORE (BP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31914 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GEDE - SDAH LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 4 Min
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 26th September
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 2 Min
  • 19th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL - 31914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL depart from GEDE Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL (31914) departs from GEDE Railway Station at 05:05.

How much time GEDE - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of GEDE - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 07:37.

Distance covered by GEDE - SDAH LOCAL?

GEDE - SDAH LOCAL covers 119 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. GEDE - SDAH LOCAL passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on