RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31531) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31531
Advertisement

31531 Sdah- Stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Shantipur (STB). Sdah- Stb Local covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 17:52 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:00 it arrives at Shantipur. 31531 Sdah- Stb Local has total 23 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31531 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- STB LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • 8 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 1 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 8 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- STB LOCAL - 31531 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNA KRITTI BAS
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- STB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL (31531) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:52.

How much time SDAH- STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

SDAH- STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by SDAH- STB LOCAL?

SDAH- STB LOCAL covers 96 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH- STB LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on