RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INTERCITY EXP (12383) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 12383
Advertisement

12383 Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Intercity Exp covers total journey of 220 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:00 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 12383 Intercity Exp has total 9 stopping station like NAIHATI JN (NH), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN), ANDAL JN (UDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12383 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INTERCITY EXP
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 41 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 4 Min
  • 12th August
  • 12 Min
  • 10th August
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 220Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

INTERCITY EXP - 12383 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INTERCITY EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP (12383) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time INTERCITY EXP take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of INTERCITY EXP at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 21:00.

Distance covered by INTERCITY EXP?

INTERCITY EXP covers 220 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. INTERCITY EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on