RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34130) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34130
Advertisement

34130 Sdah-bgb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and (KBGB). Sdah-bgb Local covers total journey of 26 kilometers. At 10:18 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:10 it arrives at . 34130 Sdah-bgb Local has total 12 stopping station like LAKE GARDENS (LKF), MAJERHAT (MJT), AKRA (AKRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34130 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BGB LOCAL
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 26Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BGB LOCAL - 34130 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRACE BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTOSHPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKRA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGI
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BGB LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL (34130) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 10:18.

How much time SDAH-BGB LOCAL take to reach Railway Station?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BGB LOCAL at Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by SDAH-BGB LOCAL?

SDAH-BGB LOCAL covers 26 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH-BGB LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on