RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31815
Advertisement

31815 Sdah-knj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ). Sdah-knj Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Sealdah and at 08:34 it arrives at Krishngr Cty Jn. 31815 Sdah-knj Local has total 29 stopping station like TITAGARH (TGH), NAIHATI JN (NH), CHAKDAHA (CDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-KNJ LOCAL
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 24 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL - 31815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL (31815) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time SDAH-KNJ LOCAL take to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-KNJ LOCAL at KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station is 08:34.

Distance covered by SDAH-KNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-KNJ LOCAL covers 102 km to reach KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. SDAH-KNJ LOCAL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on