RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31826) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31826
Advertisement

31826 Knj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Knj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 102 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Krishngr Cty Jn and at 16:00 it arrives at Sealdah. 31826 Knj - Sdah Local has total 20 stopping station like KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP), SIMURALI (SMX), NAIHATI JN (NH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31826 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 4 Min
  • 10th August
  • 3 Min
  • 9th August
  • 2 Min
  • 4th August
  • 1 Min
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 102Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 31826 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KRISHNGR CTY JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALKHALI HALT
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADKULLA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAHERPUR
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL (31826) departs from KRISHNGR CTY JN Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time KNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of KNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by KNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

KNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 102 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. KNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on