RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34832
Advertisement

34832 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 11:42 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:19 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34832 Sdah-dh Local has total 24 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), KALYANPUR (KYP), SANGRAMPUR (SNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 4 Min
  • 7th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • 5th January
  • 3 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34832) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 11:42.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 13:19.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on