RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34829
Advertisement

34829 Dh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Diamond Harbour (DH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 09:37 it departs from Diamond Harbour and at 11:08 it arrives at Sealdah. 34829 Dh - Sdah Local has total 18 stopping station like DEULA (D), UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL (UTN), KALYANPUR (KYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 6 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DH - SDAH LOCAL - 34829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHRUPIYA HALT
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DH - SDAH LOCAL depart from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL (34829) departs from DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at 09:37.

How much time DH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:08.

Distance covered by DH - SDAH LOCAL?

DH - SDAH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on