RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33835) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33835
Advertisement

33835 Sdah-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Sdah-bnj Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 14:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:25 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33835 Sdah-bnj Local has total 24 stopping station like BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33835 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-BNJ LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL - 33835 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 14:46
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIBHUTIBHUSHAN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL (33835) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 14:25.

How much time SDAH-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 16:25.

Distance covered by SDAH-BNJ LOCAL?

SDAH-BNJ LOCAL covers 79 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH-BNJ LOCAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on