RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33836) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33836
Advertisement

33836 Bnj - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj - Sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 14:12 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 16:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 33836 Bnj - Sdah Local has total 23 stopping station like SANHATI (SNHT), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33836 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 8 Min
  • 31st May
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33836) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 14:12.

How much time BNJ - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by BNJ - SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BNJ - SDAH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on