RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-BT LOCAL (33366) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ-BT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33366
Advertisement

33366 Bnj-bt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Barasat (BT). Bnj-bt Local covers total journey of 54 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Barasat. 33366 Bnj-bt Local has total 12 stopping station like GOBARDANGA (GBG), ASHOK NAGAR RD (ASKR), DATTAPUKUR (DTK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33366 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ-BT LOCAL
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 54Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BNJ-BT LOCAL - 33366 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-BT LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-BT LOCAL (33366) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time BNJ-BT LOCAL take to reach BARASAT Railway Station?

BNJ-BT LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARASAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-BT LOCAL at BARASAT Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by BNJ-BT LOCAL?

BNJ-BT LOCAL covers 54 km to reach BARASAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BNJ-BT LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on