RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL (33858) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33858
Advertisement

33858 Bnj-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj-sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Sealdah. 33858 Bnj-sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like MACHCHALANDAPUR (MSL), BIRA (BIRA), MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33858 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 33858 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL (33858) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time BNJ-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by BNJ-SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. BNJ-SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on