RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL (33814) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33814
Advertisement

33814 Bnj-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bnj-sdah Local covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 06:17 it arrives at Sealdah. 33814 Bnj-sdah Local has total 22 stopping station like SANHATI (SNHT), DATTAPUKUR (DTK), NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33814 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ-SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 52 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL - 33814 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDPARA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOBARDANGA
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MACHCHALANDAPUR
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANHATI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABRA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR RD
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-SDAH LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL (33814) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time BNJ-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 06:17.

Distance covered by BNJ-SDAH LOCAL?

BNJ-SDAH LOCAL covers 79 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BNJ-SDAH LOCAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on