RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ-STB LOCAL (33752) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ-STB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33752
Advertisement

33752 Bnj-stb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Shantipur (STB). Bnj-stb Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 11:16 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 12:28 it arrives at Shantipur. 33752 Bnj-stb Local has total 12 stopping station like AKAIPUR HALT (AKIP), NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN), HABIBPUR (HBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33752 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ-STB LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 16 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • 17 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ-STB LOCAL - 33752 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBERIA HALT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKAIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHERGRAM
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGNAPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ-STB LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ-STB LOCAL (33752) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 11:16.

How much time BNJ-STB LOCAL take to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

BNJ-STB LOCAL reach on day 1 to SHANTIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ-STB LOCAL at SHANTIPUR Railway Station is 12:28.

Distance covered by BNJ-STB LOCAL?

BNJ-STB LOCAL covers 52 km to reach SHANTIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. BNJ-STB LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on