RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STB-BNJ LOCAL (33751) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STB-BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33751
Advertisement

33751 Stb-bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Shantipur (STB) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Stb-bnj Local covers total journey of 52 kilometers. At 12:36 it departs from Shantipur and at 13:45 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33751 Stb-bnj Local has total 12 stopping station like KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP), GANGNAPUR (GGP), GOPAL NAGAR (GN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33751 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STB-BNJ LOCAL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 52Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 9 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STB-BNJ LOCAL - 33751 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHANTIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULIA
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBPUR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALINARYNPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGNAPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHERGRAM
  • Arrival 13:21
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKAIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBERIA HALT
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STB-BNJ LOCAL depart from SHANTIPUR Railway Station?

STB-BNJ LOCAL (33751) departs from SHANTIPUR Railway Station at 12:36.

How much time STB-BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

STB-BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STB-BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 13:45.

Distance covered by STB-BNJ LOCAL?

STB-BNJ LOCAL covers 52 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. STB-BNJ LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on