RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BNJ - RHA LOCAL (33726) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BNJ - RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33726
Advertisement

33726 Bnj - Rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Bangaon Jn (BNJ) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Bnj - Rha Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Bangaon Jn and at 14:57 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 33726 Bnj - Rha Local has total 9 stopping station like GOPAL NAGAR (GN), MAJHERGRAM (MAJ), NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33726 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BNJ - RHA LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • 2 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • 2 Min
  • 21st September
  • 4 Min
  • 18th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BNJ - RHA LOCAL - 33726 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBERIA HALT
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKAIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHERGRAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGNAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOPERS HALT
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BNJ - RHA LOCAL depart from BANGAON JN Railway Station?

BNJ - RHA LOCAL (33726) departs from BANGAON JN Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time BNJ - RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

BNJ - RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BNJ - RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 14:57.

Distance covered by BNJ - RHA LOCAL?

BNJ - RHA LOCAL covers 32 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BNJ - RHA LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on