RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31743) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31743
Advertisement

31743 Rha - Gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha - Gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 05:27 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 06:14 it arrives at Gede. 31743 Rha - Gede Local has total 10 stopping station like BHAIRGACHHI (BHGH), BAGULA (BGL), TARAK NAGAR (TNX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31743 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - GEDE LOCAL
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Min
  • 24th January
  • 24 Min
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - GEDE LOCAL - 31743 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL (31743) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 05:27.

How much time RHA - GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 06:14.

Distance covered by RHA - GEDE LOCAL?

RHA - GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. RHA - GEDE LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on