RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA-GXD LOCAL (31757) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA-GXD LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31757
Advertisement

31757 Rha-gxd Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha-gxd Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 20:35 it arrives at Gede. 31757 Rha-gxd Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31757 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA-GXD LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA-GXD LOCAL - 31757 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA-GXD LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA-GXD LOCAL (31757) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time RHA-GXD LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA-GXD LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA-GXD LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by RHA-GXD LOCAL?

RHA-GXD LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA-GXD LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on