RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA -GEDE LOCAL (31749) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA -GEDE LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31749
Advertisement

31749 Rha -gede Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Gede (GEDE). Rha -gede Local covers total journey of 43 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Gede. 31749 Rha -gede Local has total 13 stopping station like ARANGHATA (AG), BAGULA (BGL), MAJHDIA (MIJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31749 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA -GEDE LOCAL
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • 11 Min
  • 4th January
  • 20 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 2nd January
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 43Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA -GEDE LOCAL - 31749 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKIM NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHEBERIA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARANGHATA
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAIRGACHHI
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAYNA
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGULA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYURHAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAK NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHDIA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISH NAGAR HALT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEDE
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA -GEDE LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL (31749) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time RHA -GEDE LOCAL take to reach GEDE Railway Station?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL reach on day 1 to GEDE Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA -GEDE LOCAL at GEDE Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by RHA -GEDE LOCAL?

RHA -GEDE LOCAL covers 43 km to reach GEDE Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. RHA -GEDE LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on