RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31626
Advertisement

31626 Rha - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Sealdah (SDAH). Rha - Sdah Local covers total journey of 76 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 17:02 it arrives at Sealdah. 31626 Rha - Sdah Local has total 10 stopping station like SIMURALI (SMX), KANCHRAPARA (KPA), SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 9 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 6 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 13 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 76Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 32 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

RHA - SDAH LOCAL - 31626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 17:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - SDAH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL (31626) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time RHA - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 17:02.

Distance covered by RHA - SDAH LOCAL?

RHA - SDAH LOCAL covers 76 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RHA - SDAH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on