RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA-NH LOCAL (31712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31712
Advertisement

31712 Rha-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Naihati Jn (NH). Rha-nh Local covers total journey of 36 kilometers. At 04:05 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 04:47 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31712 Rha-nh Local has total 10 stopping station like CHAKDAHA (CDH), SIMURALI (SMX), KALYANI (KYI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA-NH LOCAL
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 3 Min
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 31st December
  • 3 Min
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 36Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA-NH LOCAL - 31712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 04:14
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA-NH LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA-NH LOCAL (31712) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 04:05.

How much time RHA-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

RHA-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 04:47.

Distance covered by RHA-NH LOCAL?

RHA-NH LOCAL covers 36 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. RHA-NH LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on