RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30152
Advertisement

30152 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Majerhat (MJT). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 16:18 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 17:59 it arrives at Majerhat. 30152 Nh - Mjt Local has total 21 stopping station like PALTA (PTF), AGARPARA (AGP), PARK CIRCUS (PQS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 7 Min
  • 14th May
  • 8 Min
  • 12th May
  • 8 Min
  • 6th May
  • 13 Min
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 41 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARK CIRCUS
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKE GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TOLLY GANJ
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 16:18.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 17:59.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 49 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on