RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30152
Advertisement

30152 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Majerhat (MJT). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 16:18 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 18:09 it arrives at Majerhat. 30152 Nh - Mjt Local has total 25 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), DUM DUM (DDJ), BARRA BAZAR (BZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30152 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 5 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 49Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 51 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30152 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 16:18.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 18:09.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 49 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on