RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NH - MJT LOCAL
Number 30152
Source NAIHATI JN (NH)
Destination MAJERHAT (MJT)
Advertisement

30152 Nh - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Majerhat (MJT). Nh - Mjt Local covers total journey of 49 kilometers. At 16:18 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 18:09 it arrives at Majerhat. 30152 Nh - Mjt Local has total 25 stopping station like BARRACKPORE (BP), DUM DUM (DDJ), BARRA BAZAR (BZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30152 Running status

Last one week running status of the NH - MJT LOCAL
12th February RT
8th January 21 Min
14th December RT
13th December RT
8th December RT
11th April 9 Min
17th March 8 Min
11th March 44 Min
Current Location of the Train (12th February)NAIHATI JN ( NH )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 27 km/hr
Journey Distance 49Km.
Train Travel Time 1 Hr 51 Min.
Type of Train SUBURBAN (SUB)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

NH - MJT LOCAL - 30152 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NAIHATI JN Arrival starts Departure 16:18 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KANKINARA Arrival 16:21 Departure 16:22 Halt 1 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations JAGADAL Arrival 16:24 Departure 16:25 Halt 1 m Distance 4 km Day 1
Stations SHYAMNAGAR Arrival 16:27 Departure 16:28 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations ICHHAPUR Arrival 16:31 Departure 16:32 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations PALTA Arrival 16:34 Departure 16:35 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations BARRACKPORE Arrival 16:38 Departure 16:39 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations TITAGARH Arrival 16:41 Departure 16:42 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations KHARDAHA Arrival 16:44 Departure 16:45 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations SODPUR Arrival 16:48 Departure 16:49 Halt 1 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations AGARPARA Arrival 16:51 Departure 16:52 Halt 1 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations BELGHARIA Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:55 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations DUM DUM Arrival 17:08 Departure 17:09 Halt 1 m Distance 31 km Day 1
Stations PATIPUKUR Arrival 17:10 Departure 17:11 Halt 1 m Distance 32 km Day 1
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 17:19 Departure 17:21 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations TALLA Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:26 Halt 1 m Distance 36 km Day 1
Stations BAG BAZAR Arrival 17:28 Departure 17:29 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA Arrival 17:32 Departure 17:33 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 1
Stations BARRA BAZAR Arrival 17:34 Departure 17:35 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Arrival 17:41 Departure 17:47 Halt 6 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations EDEN GARDENS Arrival 17:50 Departure 17:51 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations PRINCEP GHAT Arrival 17:56 Departure 17:57 Halt 1 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations KHIDIRPUR Arrival 18:01 Departure 18:02 Halt 1 m Distance 47 km Day 1
Stations RE MOUNT ROAD Arrival 18:05 Departure 18:06 Halt 1 m Distance 48 km Day 1
Stations MAJERHAT Arrival 18:09 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 49 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - MJT LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL (30152) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 16:18.

How much time NH - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

NH - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 18:09.

Distance covered by NH - MJT LOCAL?

NH - MJT LOCAL covers 49 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. NH - MJT LOCAL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31426 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-RHA LOCAL 31713 Source NAIHATI JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31420 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31430 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31446 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - MJT LOCAL 30154 Source NAIHATI JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31432 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31444 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31422 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BGB LOCAL 34054 Source NAIHATI JN Destination Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31438 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31440 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - MJT LOCAL 30122 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BALLYGUNGE JN Runs on All Days
NH - MJT LOCAL 30152 Source NAIHATI JN Destination MAJERHAT Runs on All Days
NH - RHA LOCAL 31711 Source NAIHATI JN Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31416 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31418 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BGB LOCAL 34052 Source NAIHATI JN Destination Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31442 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31428 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31450 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH-KLYM LOCAL 31191 Source NAIHATI JN Destination KALYANI SIMANTA Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37521 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37523 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-BDC LOCAL 37557 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31424 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - BDC LOCAL 37531 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31434 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - SDAH LOCAL 31436 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37527 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37535 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH-SDAH LOCAL 31448 Source NAIHATI JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
NH - BDC LOCAL 37525 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days
NH - BDC LOCAL 37529 Source NAIHATI JN Destination BANDEL JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MJT - BT LOCAL 30351 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - NH LOCAL 30123 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT-HB LOCAL VIA TALA 30333 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-RHA LOCAL 30135 Source MAJERHAT Destination RANAGHAT JN Runs on All Days
MJT-BT LOCAL 30313 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30317 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT- HB LOCAL 30331 Source MAJERHAT Destination HABRA Runs on All Days
MJT-MMG LOCAL 30357 Source MAJERHAT Destination MADHYAMGRAM Runs on All Days
MJT - GOF LOCAL 30552 Source MAJERHAT Destination GHUTIARI SHARIF Runs on All Days
MJT-DTK LOCAL 30353 Source MAJERHAT Destination DATTAPUKUR Runs on All Days
MJT-NH LOCAL 30121 Source MAJERHAT Destination NAIHATI JN Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30321 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days
MJT - LKPR 30712 Source MAJERHAT Destination LAKSHMIKANTPUR Runs on All Days
PPGT - BT LOCAL 30311 Source MAJERHAT Destination BARASAT Runs on All Days
MJT - HNB LOCAL 30361 Source MAJERHAT Destination HASANABAD Runs on All Days