RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - RHA LOCAL (31711) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - RHA LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31711
Advertisement

31711 Nh - Rha Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Ranaghat Jn (RHA). Nh - Rha Local covers total journey of 36 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 05:42 it arrives at Ranaghat Jn. 31711 Nh - Rha Local has total 10 stopping station like KANCHRAPARA (KPA), MADANPUR (MPJ), PALPARA (PXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31711 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - RHA LOCAL
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 36Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - RHA LOCAL - 31711 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALISAHAR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANCHRAPARA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANI
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADANPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMURALI
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALPARA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAHA
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAYRADANGA
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - RHA LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - RHA LOCAL (31711) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time NH - RHA LOCAL take to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

NH - RHA LOCAL reach on day 1 to RANAGHAT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - RHA LOCAL at RANAGHAT JN Railway Station is 05:42.

Distance covered by NH - RHA LOCAL?

NH - RHA LOCAL covers 36 km to reach RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. NH - RHA LOCAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on