RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - BNJ LOCAL (33735) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33735
Advertisement

33735 Rha - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Rha - Bnj Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 20:26 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33735 Rha - Bnj Local has total 9 stopping station like NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN), MAJHERGRAM (MAJ), GOPAL NAGAR (GN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33735 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - BNJ LOCAL
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 11 Min
  • 2nd August
  • 10 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - BNJ LOCAL - 33735 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOPERS HALT
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGNAPUR
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHERGRAM
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKAIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBERIA HALT
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - BNJ LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL (33735) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time RHA - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 20:26.

Distance covered by RHA - BNJ LOCAL?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL covers 32 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RHA - BNJ LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on