RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RHA - BNJ LOCAL (33721) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RHA - BNJ LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33721
Advertisement

33721 Rha - Bnj Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Ranaghat Jn (RHA) and Bangaon Jn (BNJ). Rha - Bnj Local covers total journey of 32 kilometers. At 10:22 it departs from Ranaghat Jn and at 11:06 it arrives at Bangaon Jn. 33721 Rha - Bnj Local has total 9 stopping station like NABA RAYNAGAR HALT (NBRN), MAJHERGRAM (MAJ), GOPAL NAGAR (GN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33721 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RHA - BNJ LOCAL
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 5 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • 4 Min
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 32Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RHA - BNJ LOCAL - 33721 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANAGHAT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOPERS HALT
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGNAPUR
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHERGRAM
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKAIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOPAL NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATBERIA HALT
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGAON JN
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RHA - BNJ LOCAL depart from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL (33721) departs from RANAGHAT JN Railway Station at 10:22.

How much time RHA - BNJ LOCAL take to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL reach on day 1 to BANGAON JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RHA - BNJ LOCAL at BANGAON JN Railway Station is 11:06.

Distance covered by RHA - BNJ LOCAL?

RHA - BNJ LOCAL covers 32 km to reach BANGAON JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RHA - BNJ LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on