RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31448) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31448
Advertisement

31448 Nh-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh-sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 22:08 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 23:12 it arrives at Sealdah. 31448 Nh-sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31448 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH-SDAH LOCAL
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 4 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NH-SDAH LOCAL - 31448 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH-SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL (31448) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 22:08.

How much time NH-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 23:12.

Distance covered by NH-SDAH LOCAL?

NH-SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. NH-SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on