RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34644) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34644
Advertisement

34644 Sdah - Brp Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Baruipur Jn (BRP). Sdah - Brp Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 19:24 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:10 it arrives at Baruipur Jn. 34644 Sdah - Brp Local has total 12 stopping station like JADABPUR (JDP), GARIA (GIA), SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34644 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - BRP LOCAL
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 13th November
  • RT
  • 12th November
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - BRP LOCAL - 34644 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 19:31
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - BRP LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL (34644) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:24.

How much time SDAH - BRP LOCAL take to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL reach on day 1 to BARUIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - BRP LOCAL at BARUIPUR JN Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by SDAH - BRP LOCAL?

SDAH - BRP LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - BRP LOCAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on