RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34629) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34629
Advertisement

34629 Brp - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Baruipur Jn (BRP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Brp - Sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 11:08 it departs from Baruipur Jn and at 11:55 it arrives at Sealdah. 34629 Brp - Sdah Local has total 11 stopping station like SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34629 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BRP - SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BRP - SDAH LOCAL - 34629 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BRP - SDAH LOCAL depart from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL (34629) departs from BARUIPUR JN Railway Station at 11:08.

How much time BRP - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BRP - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by BRP - SDAH LOCAL?

BRP - SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BRP - SDAH LOCAL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on