RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34514
Advertisement

34514 Sdah - Cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah - Cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:44 it arrives at Canning. 34514 Sdah - Cg Local has total 18 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), SONARPUR JN (SPR), PIALI (PLF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd December
  • 1 Min
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 14 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34514) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time SDAH - CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 07:44.

Distance covered by SDAH - CG LOCAL?

SDAH - CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH - CG LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on