RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG - SPR LOCAL (34353) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG - SPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34353
Advertisement

34353 Cg - Spr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Cg - Spr Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 07:55 it departs from Canning and at 08:38 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34353 Cg - Spr Local has total 9 stopping station like GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF), PIALI (PLF), KALIKAPUR (KLKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34353 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG - SPR LOCAL
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • 4 Min
  • 26th June
  • 9 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CG - SPR LOCAL - 34353 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG - SPR LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG - SPR LOCAL (34353) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 07:55.

How much time CG - SPR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

CG - SPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CG - SPR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 08:38.

Distance covered by CG - SPR LOCAL?

CG - SPR LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. CG - SPR LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on