RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG- SPR LOCAL (34355) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG- SPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34355
Advertisement

34355 Cg- Spr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Cg- Spr Local covers total journey of 29 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Canning and at 22:32 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34355 Cg- Spr Local has total 8 stopping station like GHUTIARI SHARIF (GOF), CHAMPAHATI (CHT), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34355 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG- SPR LOCAL
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 29Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

CG- SPR LOCAL - 34355 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG- SPR LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG- SPR LOCAL (34355) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time CG- SPR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

CG- SPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CG- SPR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 22:32.

Distance covered by CG- SPR LOCAL?

CG- SPR LOCAL covers 29 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CG- SPR LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on