RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34529) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34529
Advertisement

34529 Cg - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Cg - Sdah Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Canning and at 12:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 34529 Cg - Sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like GOURDAHA HALT (GQD), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34529 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CG - SDAH LOCAL - 34529 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG - SDAH LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34529) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time CG - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CG - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by CG - SDAH LOCAL?

CG - SDAH LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CG - SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on