RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34543) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34543
Advertisement

34543 Cg - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Canning (CG) and Sealdah (SDAH). Cg - Sdah Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 17:08 it departs from Canning and at 18:25 it arrives at Sealdah. 34543 Cg - Sdah Local has total 17 stopping station like GOURDAHA HALT (GQD), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34543 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CG - SDAH LOCAL
  • 20th October
  • 12 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CG - SDAH LOCAL - 34543 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CG - SDAH LOCAL depart from CANNING Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL (34543) departs from CANNING Railway Station at 17:08.

How much time CG - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

CG - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CG - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 18:25.

Distance covered by CG - SDAH LOCAL?

CG - SDAH LOCAL covers 45 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. CG - SDAH LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on