RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31425) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31425
Advertisement

31425 Sdah-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah-nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 13:07 it departs from Sealdah and at 14:10 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31425 Sdah-nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31425 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SDAH-NH LOCAL - 31425 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31425) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 13:07.

How much time SDAH-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by SDAH-NH LOCAL?

SDAH-NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH-NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on