RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31450) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31450
Advertisement

31450 Nh - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Naihati Jn (NH) and Sealdah (SDAH). Nh - Sdah Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Naihati Jn and at 00:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 31450 Nh - Sdah Local has total 15 stopping station like SHYAMNAGAR (SNR), BARRACKPORE (BP), SODPUR (SEP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31450 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NH - SDAH LOCAL
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 29th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NH - SDAH LOCAL - 31450 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NH - SDAH LOCAL depart from NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL (31450) departs from NAIHATI JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time NH - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

NH - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of NH - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 00:20.

Distance covered by NH - SDAH LOCAL?

NH - SDAH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. NH - SDAH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on