RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-CG LOCAL (34554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34554
Advertisement

34554 Sdah-cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah-cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 23:18 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:30 it arrives at Canning. 34554 Sdah-cg Local has total 17 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), GOURDAHA HALT (GQD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-CG LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 12 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-CG LOCAL - 34554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-CG LOCAL (34554) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:18.

How much time SDAH-CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH-CG LOCAL reach on day 2 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by SDAH-CG LOCAL?

SDAH-CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-CG LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on