RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-CG LOCAL (34554) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34554
Advertisement

34554 Sdah-cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah-cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 23:19 it departs from Sealdah and at 00:32 it arrives at Canning. 34554 Sdah-cg Local has total 18 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), SONARPUR JN (SPR), PIALI (PLF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34554 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-CG LOCAL
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 27th December
  • 26th December
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 13 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-CG LOCAL - 34554 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-CG LOCAL (34554) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:19.

How much time SDAH-CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH-CG LOCAL reach on day 2 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 00:32.

Distance covered by SDAH-CG LOCAL?

SDAH-CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SDAH-CG LOCAL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on