RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13147
Advertisement

13147 Uttar Banga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bamanhat (BXT). Uttar Banga Exp covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:30 it arrives at Bamanhat. 13147 Uttar Banga Exp has total 27 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13147 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR BANGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time UTTAR BANGA EXP take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP reach on day 2 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR BANGA EXP at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP?

UTTAR BANGA EXP covers 750 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on