RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13147
Advertisement

13147 Uttar Banga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bamanhat (BXT). Uttar Banga Exp covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 11:30 it arrives at Bamanhat. 13147 Uttar Banga Exp has total 27 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13147 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 22nd February
  • 7 Min
  • 21st February
  • 35 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 12 Min
  • 18th February
  • 7 Min
  • 17th February
  • 36 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR BANGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time UTTAR BANGA EXP take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP reach on day 3 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR BANGA EXP at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP?

UTTAR BANGA EXP covers 743 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on