RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT SDAH SPL (03148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT SDAH SPL
  • Number
  • 03148
Advertisement

03148 Mldt Sdah Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Mldt Sdah Spl covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Bamanhat and at 05:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 03148 Mldt Sdah Spl has total 13 stopping station like FALAKATA (FLK), JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), KISHANGANJ (KNE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT SDAH SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 9 Min
  • 17th April
  • 11 Min
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT SDAH SPL - 03148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT SDAH SPL depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

MLDT SDAH SPL (03148) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time MLDT SDAH SPL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

MLDT SDAH SPL reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT SDAH SPL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by MLDT SDAH SPL?

MLDT SDAH SPL covers 750 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MLDT SDAH SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on