RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13148
Advertisement

13148 Uttar Banga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Uttar Banga Exp covers total journey of 743 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Bamanhat and at 05:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 13148 Uttar Banga Exp has total 20 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 1st July
  • 3 Min
  • 30th June
  • 13 Min
  • 26th June
  • 15 Min
  • 25th June
  • 18 Min
  • 24th June
  • 10 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Min
  • 21st June
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR BANGA EXP depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time UTTAR BANGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR BANGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP?

UTTAR BANGA EXP covers 743 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on