RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13148
Advertisement

13148 Uttar Banga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Sealdah (SDAH). Uttar Banga Exp covers total journey of 750 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Bamanhat and at 05:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 13148 Uttar Banga Exp has total 27 stopping station like JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE), KUMEDPUR (KDPR), RAMPUR HAT (RPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 750Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR BANGA EXP depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time UTTAR BANGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP reach on day 2 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR BANGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP?

UTTAR BANGA EXP covers 750 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on