RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13148
Advertisement

13148 Uttar Banga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Cooch Behar (NCB) and Sealdah (SDAH). Uttar Banga Exp covers total journey of 693 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from New Cooch Behar and at 05:15 it arrives at Sealdah. 13148 Uttar Banga Exp has total 24 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13148 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 27 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 693Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:42
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:11
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UTTAR BANGA EXP depart from NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148) departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time UTTAR BANGA EXP take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

UTTAR BANGA EXP reach on day 3 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of UTTAR BANGA EXP at SEALDAH Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP?

UTTAR BANGA EXP covers 693 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on