RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-SPR LOCAL (34434) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-SPR LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34434
Advertisement

34434 Sdah-spr Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sonarpur Jn (SPR). Sdah-spr Local covers total journey of 16 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Sealdah and at 19:00 it arrives at Sonarpur Jn. 34434 Sdah-spr Local has total 8 stopping station like DHAKURIA (DHK), BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34434 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-SPR LOCAL
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 21st September
  • 1 Min
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 16Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-SPR LOCAL - 34434 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-SPR LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL (34434) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time SDAH-SPR LOCAL take to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL reach on day 1 to SONARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-SPR LOCAL at SONARPUR JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by SDAH-SPR LOCAL?

SDAH-SPR LOCAL covers 16 km to reach SONARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SDAH-SPR LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on