RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA HW SPECIAL (03169) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA HW SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03169
Advertisement

03169 Koaa Hw Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Koaa Hw Special covers total journey of 1459 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 02:00 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 03169 Koaa Hw Special has total 13 stopping station like ASANSOL JN (ASN), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03169 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1459Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA HW SPECIAL - 03169 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA HW SPECIAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA HW SPECIAL (03169) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time KOAA HW SPECIAL take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

KOAA HW SPECIAL reach on day 3 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA HW SPECIAL at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 02:00.

Distance covered by KOAA HW SPECIAL?

KOAA HW SPECIAL covers 1459 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KOAA HW SPECIAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on