RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34816
Advertisement

34816 Sdah-dh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Diamond Harbour (DH). Sdah-dh Local covers total journey of 60 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Sealdah and at 07:00 it arrives at Diamond Harbour. 34816 Sdah-dh Local has total 23 stopping station like GARIA (GIA), BARUIPUR JN (BRP), UTTAR RADHANAGAR HAL (UTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-DH LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 4 Min
  • 7th October
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • 4 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 3 Min
  • 1st October
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 60Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH-DH LOCAL - 34816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBHAS GRAM
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLIKPUR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKSHIN DURGAPR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOTAR
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMUA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGRA HAT
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEULA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NETRA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASULDANGA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURUDAS NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIAMOND HARBOUR
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-DH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL (34816) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time SDAH-DH LOCAL take to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station?

SDAH-DH LOCAL reach on day 1 to DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-DH LOCAL at DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by SDAH-DH LOCAL?

SDAH-DH LOCAL covers 60 km to reach DIAMOND HARBOUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SDAH-DH LOCAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on