RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31441) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31441
Advertisement

31441 Sdah-nh Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Naihati Jn (NH). Sdah-nh Local covers total journey of 41 kilometers. At 20:52 it departs from Sealdah and at 21:55 it arrives at Naihati Jn. 31441 Sdah-nh Local has total 15 stopping station like BELGHARIA (BLH), KHARDAHA (KDH), PALTA (PTF) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31441 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH-NH LOCAL
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 12 Min
  • 1st January
  • 5 Min
  • 31st December
  • 13 Min
  • 29th December
  • 5 Min
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 41Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SDAH-NH LOCAL - 31441 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALTA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHHAPUR
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHYAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADAL
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKINARA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH-NH LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL (31441) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 20:52.

How much time SDAH-NH LOCAL take to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station?

SDAH-NH LOCAL reach on day 1 to NAIHATI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH-NH LOCAL at NAIHATI JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by SDAH-NH LOCAL?

SDAH-NH LOCAL covers 41 km to reach NAIHATI JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SDAH-NH LOCAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on