RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13173
Advertisement

13173 Kanchanjunga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Agartala (AGTL). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1546 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:45 it arrives at Agartala. 13173 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 40 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), FALAKATA (FLK), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13173 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 25th June
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1546Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13173 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 15:06
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1342 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 3 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1546 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on