RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13173
Advertisement

13173 Kanchanjunga Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Agartala (AGTL). Kanchanjunga Exp covers total journey of 1562 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 20:45 it arrives at Agartala. 13173 Kanchanjunga Exp has total 40 stopping station like MALDA TOWN (MLDT), FALAKATA (FLK), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13173 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KANCHANJUNGA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1562Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 13173 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKHINESWAR
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURARAI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 719 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYAGURI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALBARI
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:21
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW KARIMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBASSA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGARTALA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KANCHANJUNGA EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP (13173) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time KANCHANJUNGA EXP take to reach AGARTALA Railway Station?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP reach on day 2 to AGARTALA Railway Station. The arrival time of KANCHANJUNGA EXP at AGARTALA Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by KANCHANJUNGA EXP?

KANCHANJUNGA EXP covers 1562 km to reach AGARTALA Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. KANCHANJUNGA EXP passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on