RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA GKP SPECIAL (03131) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03131
Advertisement

03131 Koaa Gkp Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Koaa Gkp Special covers total journey of 985 kilometers. At 23:35 it departs from Sealdah and at 22:15 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 03131 Koaa Gkp Special has total 23 stopping station like BARHARWA JN (BHW), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), SITAMARHI (SMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03131 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 985Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KOAA GKP SPECIAL - 03131 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGHYR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 876 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 985 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA GKP SPECIAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

KOAA GKP SPECIAL (03131) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 23:35.

How much time KOAA GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

KOAA GKP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by KOAA GKP SPECIAL?

KOAA GKP SPECIAL covers 985 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. KOAA GKP SPECIAL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on