RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34534) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • Number
  • 34534
Advertisement

34534 Sdah - Cg Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Canning (CG). Sdah - Cg Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 15:33 it departs from Sealdah and at 16:50 it arrives at Canning. 34534 Sdah - Cg Local has total 17 stopping station like BAGHA JATIN (BGJT), BIDYADHARPUR (BDYP), GOURDAHA HALT (GQD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 34534 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - CG LOCAL
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • 14 Min
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 17 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - CG LOCAL - 34534 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLYGUNGE JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAKURIA
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADABPUR
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHA JATIN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARENDRAPUR HALT
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADHARPUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIKAPUR
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPAHATI
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIALI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURDAHA HALT
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHUTIARI SHARIF
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETHERIA GHOLA
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALDI
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CANNING
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - CG LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL (34534) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:33.

How much time SDAH - CG LOCAL take to reach CANNING Railway Station?

SDAH - CG LOCAL reach on day 1 to CANNING Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - CG LOCAL at CANNING Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by SDAH - CG LOCAL?

SDAH - CG LOCAL covers 45 km to reach CANNING Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SDAH - CG LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on