RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH - DTK LOCAL (33617) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH - DTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33617
Advertisement

33617 Sdah - Dtk Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Dattapukur (DTK). Sdah - Dtk Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 09:57 it departs from Sealdah and at 10:57 it arrives at Dattapukur. 33617 Sdah - Dtk Local has total 13 stopping station like DUM DUM CANT (DDC), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), HRIDAYPUR (HHR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33617 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH - DTK LOCAL
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 8 Min
  • 1st October
  • 2 Min
  • 28th September
  • 3 Min
  • 27th September
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH - DTK LOCAL - 33617 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 10:47
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH - DTK LOCAL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL (33617) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 09:57.

How much time SDAH - DTK LOCAL take to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to DATTAPUKUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH - DTK LOCAL at DATTAPUKUR Railway Station is 10:57.

Distance covered by SDAH - DTK LOCAL?

SDAH - DTK LOCAL covers 33 km to reach DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SDAH - DTK LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on