RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK - SDAH LOCAL (33616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK - SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33616
Advertisement

33616 Dtk - Sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dtk - Sdah Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 07:32 it departs from Dattapukur and at 08:32 it arrives at Sealdah. 33616 Dtk - Sdah Local has total 13 stopping station like HRIDAYPUR (HHR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DUM DUM CANT (DDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK - SDAH LOCAL
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 3 Min
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DTK - SDAH LOCAL - 33616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK - SDAH LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK - SDAH LOCAL (33616) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 07:32.

How much time DTK - SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DTK - SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK - SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 08:32.

Distance covered by DTK - SDAH LOCAL?

DTK - SDAH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. DTK - SDAH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on