RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33626) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 33626
Advertisement

33626 Dtk-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Dattapukur (DTK) and Sealdah (SDAH). Dtk-sdah Local covers total journey of 33 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Dattapukur and at 19:45 it arrives at Sealdah. 33626 Dtk-sdah Local has total 13 stopping station like HRIDAYPUR (HHR), BISHARPARA KODALIA (BRPK), DUM DUM CANT (DDC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 33626 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DTK-SDAH LOCAL
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 4 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 33Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DTK-SDAH LOCAL - 33626 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DATTAPUKUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANGACHHI
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARASAT
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HRIDAYPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHYAMGRAM
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRATI
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGANAGAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM CANT
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DTK-SDAH LOCAL depart from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL (33626) departs from DATTAPUKUR Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DTK-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of DTK-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by DTK-SDAH LOCAL?

DTK-SDAH LOCAL covers 33 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. DTK-SDAH LOCAL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on